about A-L-E-X

Hey Guys! it’s meeehh.. A-L-E-X! πŸ™‚ I love to write about positive good vibes (i.e. travels, weekends, holidays, hotel hoppings, food trips, family, bestfriends, culture, people, nature). Let me know yours… πŸ™‚

image image 2013-09-06 12.53.23-1 2013-09-06 12.58.31-1 2013-09-06 13.00.11-1 image IMG_20130525_0014308 image IMG-20130813-019981382380697869

20131014_22562920131010_20072420131010_200814

I’ve been living my life here in Abu Dhabi for more than 6 years now. I am a chemical engineer by profession and works as a water & wastewater process/proposal design engineer. Being born under the sign of Libra says it all about my personalities and influences. Check out yours!

http://www.astrology.com.au/astrology/12-signs-of-the-zodiac/libra.html

A short preview about myself? Ahh, my friends call me simply as Alex (i.e. shortcut for Alexander) but my family and a few close friends call me by my nick name – Awen. I am a loving son, concerned brother and a thoughtful/sweet/persistent/trustworthy but sometimes naughty,an enemy,frank but faithful friend no matter what. Haha! LOL πŸ™‚

What else I want to say about myself? Hmm, sooner or later you’ll find out more interesting things about me. Let my blogs tell you my stories, my life.

Friends, allow me tell you now that aside from my career, I am into financial advising on the side, particularly on stocks investment both in the Philippines and International Accounts. For those of you who are interested about Philippine Stock Market Investing but don’t know how to start, please do email me at alexander.sioson@gmail.com. I promise you that no jargon words or terms I’m gonna use to talk about stock market, purely easy to understand and follow instructions on how to start you stock market investments. Regarding dollar stocks investment, recently I joined Nexus Company (checkout their website: http://www.nexusadvice.com), they are a stock broker and insurance provider. They handle stocks of google, microsoft, apple, ferrari, samsung, nike, mcdonalds, etc – basically huge companies around the world. They have fund managers that take care of our portfolios. All you have to do is to be faithful with your monthly investment by setting aside at least 20 – 30% of your salary for stocks investment. Those who are in the UAE, please do contact me via email that I have written above if you are interested to know more about Nexus and how to start your dollar account stocks investment with them.

Feel free to contact me via my email – alexander.sioson@gmail.com

For first time visitors, please be my follower… #stayhappy #goodvibes haha! lol πŸ™‚


6 thoughts on “about A-L-E-X

    Malcolm Greenhill said:
    September 26, 2013 at 5:39 am

    Thank you for dropping by and following Malcolm’s Corner.

      alexsioson responded:
      September 26, 2013 at 12:03 pm

      Most Welcome Malcolm! πŸ™‚

    tonycavanagh said:
    October 13, 2013 at 7:46 pm

    Good to have you following!

      alexsioson responded:
      October 22, 2013 at 8:03 am

      Thanks Tony for stopping by! Stay happy! πŸ™‚

    That Street Guy said:
    October 21, 2013 at 7:29 pm

    Ha! you look pretty interesting aswell! thanks for dropping past my blog, power to you too!

      alexsioson responded:
      October 22, 2013 at 8:41 am

      Thanks a lot Daniel! Keep it going and inspiring us thru your blogs and photos! πŸ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s